T: (+30) 210 53 13 623
(+30) 210 53 13 489
(+30) 210 59 09 789
E: [email protected]

Privacy Policy

Introduction

This Privacy Policy covers all personal data of the visitors/users/members that the site collects during the visit and use of its services. This agreement also covers the conditions for collecting, processing and managing the personal data of visitors/users/members from anthemionflowers.gr to any of its affiliated companies. This agreement does not cover in any way the relationship between visitors/users/members of anthemionflowers.gr and any services not subject to ownership of anthemionflowers.gr.
Given the nature and volume of the Internet, including the case of negligence, anthemionflowers.gr is under no circumstances, responsible for any form of damage suffered by the visitor/user/member of the pages, services, choices and contents of anthemionflowers.gr. 

By using our Web site, you agree to accept the terms of our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with any part of this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Web site.

Data Collection

Anthemionflowers.gr collects personal data through:

• Registration process,
• Product or services usage,
• Visit to anthemionflowers.gr products or advertising content.

By providing your personal information on our Web site, you consent to us using that information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. The types of personally identifiable information that may be collected include: name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, fax number, date of birth, employment information, information related to your education/training, list of references, credit card information and information about your interests in various products, programs and services. In some cases, we may request that you submit information about other people (ie. information about the recipient fo your gift such as name, address, email and telephone number or the name and email of references).  

We do not store any credit card or bank account numbers on servers. Credit cards are billed immediately at the end of an order through an encrypted on-line connection with the credit card processing companies.

Data Usage

Anthemionflowers.gr uses visitors/users/members personal data in order to:

• Inform them about the proposed content
• Satisfy their needs regarding requested products or services
• Inform them about special offers on products or services.

We may also use your personal data to contact you regarding your use of our products or services, in regards to changes to our Privacy Policy or other policies or terms that affect you and your use of our Web site or our products and services. In addition, we may use such information to improve the content and navigation of our Web site. 

We may combine the information we collect with the available information from other sources, including information received from promotional partners or other third parties. Agents and contractors who have access to personally identifiable information are required to protect this information in a manner that is aligned with our Privacy Policy.

Personal Data Protection

• anthemionflowers.gr is committed to protecting the personal data of visitors/users/members by not selling, renting or publishing anything to a third party unless: Visitors/users/members give their consent. 

• It is obligatory in order to comply with the law or the authorities

We have put in place physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and prevent unauthorized access to your data. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personal information and privacy, we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you disclose or transmit to us online and cannot be responsible for the theft, destruction or inadvertent disclosure of your personal information.

Your Choices

We may use the personally identifiable information you share to offer you products and services that may interest you. If you wish to opt out of future promotional communications, you may indicate this preference by following the unsubscribe instructions at the end of e-mail communications or by logging into your account and changing your communication preferences.

Cookies

Anthemionflowers.gr is allowed to use cookies in order to enhance their visitors or users experience with the site. We may use cookies to personalize your experience at our Web pages (e.g., to recognize you by name when you return to our site), save your password in password-protected areas and enable you to use shopping carts on our sites. We may also use cookies to offer you products, programs or services. We use cookies to understand site usage and to improve the content and site experience as well as for statistics or marketing reasons. Cookies are text files we place in your computer's browser to store your preferences. Cookies by themselves, do not tell us your e-mail address or any other personally identifiable information, unless you choose to provide this information to us by registering on our site. Cookies do not cause any damage to your computer systems or files. You always have the option of disabling cookies by using your browser preferences. Most browsers allow you to delete existing cookies, to automatically decline cookies or to be given the choice of declining or accepting the transfer of particular cookies to your computer. In that case some features of our Web site may not function properly or may be slower. We do not control cookies that you may occasionally get from third-party sites.

Link to other Sites

Anthemionflowers.gr may contain links to other sites, controlled by third parties, it is not responsible for the privacy policy of these sites and cannot guarantee the security of your personal information collected there. You should consult the other sites' privacy policy, as we have no control over information collected by these third parties.

IP Addresses

Your PC IP address, is stored for technical reasons and used only for security reasons and statistics conclusions.

Applicable Law

Personal data management and protection of visitors/users/members of anthemionflowers.gr is subject to the terms of this section and to the relevant provisions of Greek law regarding personal data protection ( L. 2472/1997), as it is supplemented by the decisions of the President for Protection of Personal Data Commission. P.D. 207/1998 & 79/2000 and article 8 of L. 2819/2000 and the law 2774/1999 of the European law (95/46/ & 97/66).

These terms have taken into consideration technology development on the internet as well as the relevant legal regulations. In case of any new regulation or adaptation, it will be adopted by anthemionflowers.gr; however, anthemionflowers.gr may change its privacy policy after informing visitors/users, as any privacy practice needs to be under the existing or future legal framework. If visitors/users/members do not agree with this privacy policy they may choose not to use anthemionflowers.gr services.

Transaction Security

Anthemionflowers.gr use SSL128bit encryption for secure online transactions. This encrypts all of your personal information, including your name and address so that they can not be read or changed when they are transferred to the Internet.

Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) is today the world's leading Internet standard for the certification of web sites for network users and for the encryption of data between network users and web servers. An encrypted SSL communication requires all information sent between a client and a server to be encrypted by the sender software and decrypted by the receiving software, thereby protecting personal information when transferred. In addition, all information sent by the SSL protocol is protected by a mechanism that automatically verifies whether the data has been changed during transport.

The secure communication system of anthemionflowers.gr is certified by Cloudflare and credit card transactions are made with the Eurobank.S.A. security system.

Copyright © 2019 Anthemionflowers. All rights reserved.